Wednesday, July 20, 2011

just a teaser.

And finally Winter, with its bitin', whinin' wind, and all the land will be mantled with snow -Roy Bean
Mount Cook, South Island.

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

the Innocent Charms.

oh man, my blog is dying. sigh* sorry i've been crazy busy for the past month. June was CRAZYY i tell you. huhu. the teaching Experience, South Island Winter Trip and with the new trimester just started last week, i could hardly breath. phew. So, let's cut the craps, i'm gonna update on what i've been up to these days.

Ok first, i'm gonna blog about my 2 weeks of teaching experience in Churton Park School, Johsonville. Waking up so early in the morning for the school, preparing for the lesson, doing the teaching and observation, interacting with associate teacher and fooling around with the kids. I gotta admit, those were pretty cool and such great experiences for me.

You can learn many things from children. How much patience you have, for instance. ~Franklin P. Jones

the 2 weeks time i had spent with the kids was unforgettable for me. thank you Room 9 students for giving me the opportunity to be a part of your awesome classroom. Room 9 rocks! you guys are FUN FUN FUN. gonna miss all of youuuuu. sobs sobs. And too Maree, my associate teacher, thank youu for everything. your advice, guidance are really useful for my future practices.

auwww, you're soooo sweet Ian <3 thanks too for the memories.

the girls and Me. they are soo pretty <3

Farewell Room 9 students. I just hope you guys do remember me bcause I will never ever forget you guyss <3 <3 <3

Children make you want to start life over. ~Muhammad Ali

p/s: i missed my childhood days. at least being a child, i'm free to be who I am. being an adult, i will always take account of what people will say about me. People's opinions have always distracted me from being myself again. sigh. oh sorry. i shouldn't be emo. AHAHA

oh yeah, Winter trip will be updated soon :D not today i guess. So lazyyy :P
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...