Monday, April 6, 2009

-the suffering ended-

good evening dearest bloggers and friends,

oh my goodness..
finally the suffering ended today..
for the past few days i had been busy doing the literature folio..
i have to admit, this task is the harder and the most difficult than others..
this coursework really tested my patience, intelligence and stamina..
i had a couple of sleepless nite just because this coursework..huhu..
therefore, these few days i had been extremely tired and sleepy during the day..
now i can sigh a bit..folio done already..i feel so relieved..and the pain and suffering i got from this assignment now immediately eased..
after this, i can concentrate more on other things like my BM drama, folio BM and literature presentation on micro and macro teaching..huhu..
it's like tons!!
i wonder whether i can get back my beauty sleep..huhu..i need a long and deep sleep man!!
ok what else??
currently i've been listening to this Indonesian song titled Bukan Superstar by Project Pop,
yes i know..it's out-dated already..what to do man..i'm really slow and left behind when it comes to latest songs..huhu..
sorry..i lost my phone..and rarely listening to the radio..
ok.. i like the song..and it's quite funny especially the lyrics..

Andai aku Pasha Ungu
semua wanita kan memburuku
Bila aku Ariel Peterpan
kau yakin ngefans karena gua keren

Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

Sexy badannya.. Mulan Jameela
cantiknya dia seperti aku
Giring Nidji sahabat aku
dekat denganku.. dialah aku..

Tapi kenyataan aku bukan siapa-siapa
kuingin engkau mencintaiku apa adanya

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

Andai ku Letto wis pasti aku wong jowo
Tapi kenyataan aku bukan siapa-siapa
[ Bukan Superstar lyric found on www.lirik.tv ]
kuingin engkau mencintaiku apa adanya

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Kata orang ku mirip Glenn Fredly
suara merdu, wanita jatuh hati
Namun semua itu hanya mimpi bagimu woohoo~

Jadi… semua itu hanya mimpi?
Ya iya laah… masya ya iya dong
duren aja dibelah bukan dibedong

Ku bukan superstar kaya dan terkenal
Ku bukan saudagar yang punya banyak kapal
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai

Kamu bukan super, kamu bukan setar
Kalo digabungin kamu bukan supersetarr..
Ku bukan bangsawan, ku bukan priyayi
Ku hanyalah orang yang ingin dicintai
Haa haa haaa… Haa haa haaa…

i like it when the lyric said 'tapi kenyataan aku bukan siapa2, ku hanyalah orang yg ingin dicintai..'
it stayed in my mind..as i already knew that i'm a nobody..and i just want peole to accept me for who i am..i'm not prefect..but i'm willing to change for a better person..
ok cut the crap..
so sorry that i didn't update bout our paint ball activity last saturday..
i don't have the pictures with me..
i need to get it from my classmates..
but i promise you guys.. i will update soon about the event..huhu..sorry guys..
things have been pretty busy lately..
ok then..
i shall end here..
daa...

i'm signing off with love and relief..
me!!

4 comments:

TOPMAN said...

ingin dicintai oleh???????????

Mr Daha said...

ha3.. ada la tu.. biar la dia topman..

Em, best lagu tu.. aku ske video clip dia.. :P

chris@dotagaki said...

take a deep breath...

QisTina said...

to mat top and mr. daha:
hehe..ingin dicintai oleh ibu bapa dan kawan2..
no specific person..hehe..

to chris:
i will..hehe..when things get out of control..

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...